Privacy Policy

Kadac Pty Ltd and its brands including: Lotus, Nature First, Global Organics and Real Good Food is committed to providing youwith the best possible customer service experience. We ask that you read the following terms & conditions carefully as they apply to your use of our websites including: www.kadac.com.au, www.lotus.com.au, www.naturefirst.com.au, www.globalorganics.com.au, www.realgoodfood.com.au

Kadac Pty Ltd may revise these terms & conditions from time to time in order to ensure the highest level of protection for our users and to comply with Australian legislation and the Privacy Act 1988.

Privacy Policy

Kadac Pty Ltd values the protection of your privacy and treats your personal information with the highest level of confidentiality. There are aspects of our sites which can be viewed without providing personal information, however some areas require you to submit personally identifiable and/or sensitive information including online orders, joining our newsletter database or via general enquires. Your personal information is stored securely and Kadac Pty Ltd may use this information to provide the best service to you, our customers.

Sharing Personal Information

Kadac Pty Ltd may hire additional companies to provide services on our behalf. These companies are permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver their service. Kadac Pty Ltd takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

We do not sell or deal in personal or customer information and will therefore not disclose your personal details to a third party except the necessary information required by providers of services or if required by law.

Cookies

When you visit our sites, Kadac Pty Ltd, and/or a third party, may place cookies on your browser to collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browsing activity, pages viewed, time spent on each page and referring website address. This information may be used to report on website activity to optimise future user experience. By viewing our websites and agreeing to this policy, you grant us permission to place and store cookies on your browser. Cookies can be managed by accessing the individual settings in your browser.

Legal Obligation

We reserve the right to use or disclose any information without notice or consent as needed to satisfy any law, regulation orlegal request; to conduct investigations of consumer complaints or possible breaches of law; to protect the integrity of our sites and our property; to protect the safety of our visitors or others; to fulfil your requests; or to cooperate in any legal investigation.

Product Availability

Whilst Kadac Pty Ltd makes every effort to ensure the availability of our products through our customers as instructed on oursite, there may, occasionally be changes made at store level and/or items unavailable for purchase at the time of viewing. Please consult with your preferred store for further information on ranging.

Public Holidays and Christmas

Please be aware that there will be business closures during Victorian Public Holidays and the Christmas season and will therefore be delays in correspondence during this time. We thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.

Returns

If you are unhappy with an item you have purchased from a store, please email us at prodinfo@kadac.com.au or call on 1300 762 025. Please note that Kadac Pty Ltd do not exchange or refund for change of mind or incorrect products ordered at store level. If you have purchased a product that has exceeded its use by date or if faulty, Kadac Pty Ltd will assess the claim and may replace the product at no additional cost.

Copyright

Names, trademarks and logos featured on all our sites are protected by copyright laws and owned by Kadac Pty Ltd. Use of any materials on any of our sites without the prior agreement from Kadac Pty Ltd is prohibited.

Disclaimer

Kadac Pty Ltd endeavours to ensure any sites linked to and/or from our website are relevant, however we are not responsible for the content on any external sites and therefore cannot be held responsible for any loss or damage related to the use of any information contained in these sites. Furthermore, we do not hold any responsibility for the content that may be posted by third parties. While we endeavour to filter this information to ensure it is suitable and correct for our sites, we cannot always control these comments.

If you have any questions regarding the terms, conditions or disclaimers, please do not hesitate to contact us at prodinfo@kadac.com.au or 1300 762 025

Thank you for visiting Kadac Pty Ltd.